Products A - Z

Go to : - 2 - 6 - A - C - D - F - G - H - I - L - M - P - Q - R - S - T - V - W - X

2

2885P Professional Dial-Up and Leased Line Modem, multimode V34, V32, V29, V27, V23, V22, V21, Bell 202T, asynchonous and synchronous

6

6411 6434 Basic rate ISDN Adapter with Asynchronous and Synchronous interfaces, V120, V110, V14, HDLC, PPP, MLP, X25, PAD and V21-V34 modem - Fax

A

ADR-4TTX ADSL2+ modem and router, Internet ADSL access with Ethernet, WIFI and Voice over IP options
AMS-MEDIA 16 AMS-MEDIA-16-SNMP: media conversion center
AMS16 & AMS4 19'' chassis for modem cards, ISDN, Ethernet SHDSL-Bis, Fiber Optic, E1/T1 CSU converters, power supply redundancy and SNMP management

C

CIP-2E1T1 CIP-2E1T1 Pseudowire Gateway for 2 E1/FE1 or 2 T1/FT1
CIP-401 CIP-401 IP gateway for modem and Public Switched Telephone Network migration
CIP-404 CIP-404 IP Gateway with 4 modems
CIP-6704 CIP-6704 TDM over Packet gateway for Voice, E1 and Serial circuit emullation
CIP-ALL CIP-ALL Series Analogue to IP/Ethernet converter and Transport of Analogue Leased Lines over IP/Ethernet
CIP-Serial PseudoWire TDM over IP gateway for synchronous data circuit emulation
CopperLAN-Bis Ethernet First Mile, 30 Mbps high speed Ethernet services, G.SHDSL.Bis modem over 1 or 2 copper pairs
CopperWAY-Bis-2TTX Ethernet and RS232 distribution over copper cables, Ethernet switch and dual SHDSL.Bis modem 15 Mbps
CopperWAY-Bis-6TTX Fiber optic and copper Add-and-Drop Ethernet Secure Access Router
CopperWAY-Bis-GE Ethernet and RS232 distribution over existing copper pairs up to 60 Mbps and Gigabit optical fiber
CopperWAY-Bis-HV3 Secure router for Ethernet distribution in 20 KV Utility Substations over pilot cables and fiber cables
CV-4BRI CV-4BRI CSU/DSU interface converter G703 2Mbps and G704 n x64Kbps
CV-4EM CV-4EM 4 analog E&M to E1 converter
CV-8000 CV8000 a G703 E2 8Mbps interface converter
CV-E3T3-TTX CV-E3T3-TTX G.703 E3/T3 34/45Mbps interface converter to Ethernet bridge
CV200-TTX Ethernet bridge and E1/T1 G703-G704 interface converter CSU-DSU

D

DSM5616 IP DSLAM and MSAN Multi Service Access Node

F

FiberWAY-GE Ethernet and RS232 distribution over Fast and Gigabit optical fibers
FO-4BRI FO-4BRI fiber optic modem WAN
FO-4E1T1 FO-4E1T1-2TTX Fiber optic 1+1 multiplexer of 4 E1/T1 2 Mbps and 2 Ethernet 45Mbps
FO-4E1T1-GE FO-4E1T1-GE 4x E1/T1 and 2 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Multiplexer
FO-SERIAL FO-SERIAL Fiber Optic Modem with serial interface X21/V11, V35 or RS232
FOC Ethernet Media Ethernet Converter
FOC-10G FOC10GE 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
FOC2 FOC2-TTX / FOC2-TGTX Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter and Switch with html / SNMP management
FOCD-H FOCD-H : DIN-Rail Hardened Ethernet Media Converter with -40°C to +75 °C temperature range
FOCD-H-TGPS FOCD-H Hardened Ethernet Media Converter with 90W PoE
FOCD-I FOCD-I, a range of ruggedized Ethernet media converters for DIN rail mounting with POE option
FOCD-I-TPS FOCD-I-TPS/FOCD-I-TGPS DIN-rail Industrial Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet media converter with POE source
FOCF FOCF Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet fiber to fiber media converter
FOCI FOCI Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet media converter, remote AMS-MEDIA16-SNMP module
FOCIR FOCIR Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet manageable media converter card
FOCM Manageable Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Converter

G

GP-250 GPON ONT GPON ONT Tripple-Play terminal equipement
GP-2500 GPON OLT High integration GPON OLT with 8 or 16 GPON interfaces
GP-5606 GPON OLT Carrier Level Chassis GPON OLT, supports 128 PON ports and up to 16K ONT

H

HX9100-1U HX9100-1U Compact Multiplexer SDH STM1 ADM East/West or 2TM
HX9100-3U HX9100-3U Modular Multiplexer SDH STM1 ADM East/West 1+1 or dual TM
HX9400R-PTN HX9400R-PTN-6U Modular SDH/SONET STM1-4 / OC3-12, concentration node for SDH, E1/T1/E3DS3 and Ethernet traffic
HX9400S-1U HX9400S-1U Compact SDH/SONET STM1/STM4 OC3/OC12 Multiplexer
HX9416R HX9416R-6U Modular SONET/SDH STM1/4/16 - OC-3/12/48 Multiplexer, SONET/SDH and Ethernet Concentration Node
HX9500R-PTN HX9500R-PTN-6U Modular Hybrid SDH/SONET STM4-1/OC12-3 and TDM/PDH with Voice / Analogue / Data / SCADA interfaces

I

IGW-6TGX-APCTR Internet Firewall Gateway and Ethernet WIFI Access Point Controller

L

LEA ST330 ADSL / VDSL Line Tester
LEA-010 Optical power meter with VFL emitter Wide band optical power meter from 850 to 1650 nm with 650 nm VFL light source
LEA-015 Smart optical multimeter Smart optical multimeter with a laser source + wide band power meter + VFL + fiber detection
LEA-020 smart optical power meter with VFL emitter Smart optical power meter with 850 to 1650 nm wide input range and 650 nm red light emitter for visual fault diagnostic
LEA-030 optical light source LEA-030 optical light source for Single-Mode, Multi-Mode and GPON from 850 to 1550 nm
LEA-041 Fiber identifier and VFL emitter Non-disrupting live fiber identifier with power meter and and VFL Visual Fault Locator
LEA-060 650nm red light VFL emitter 650nm red light VFL Visual Fault Locator
LEA-422 optical reflectometer OTDR Optical reflectometer OTDR with graphical screen for field operation
LEA-600 High performance OTDR High performance optical reflectometer ODTR

M

MX-4EM MX-4EM 4 analog E&M and E1 fiber optic multiplexer
MX-E3T3 MX-E3T3 MULTIPLEXER E1/T1 to E3/T3/DS3
MX-E3T3-F-16E1 MX-E3T3-F-16RJ OPTICAL MULTIPLEXER FOR 16x E1/T1 and 3x ETHERNET
MX200-TTX This product was discontinued

P

Pan Dacom Speed-OTS-5000 Speed-OTS-5000 high availability CWDM and DWDM active multiplexer
PT7860A PT7860A 10GE MPLS-TP and CE2.0 Multiplexer with PDH Circuit Emulation

Q

QX3440-A QX3440-A 5U High density multi-service Multiplexer - DACS
QX3440-C QX3440-C Compact modular Multiservice Multiplexer, DACS 36 E1/T1 3U
QX3440-D QX3440-D Compact modular Multiservice Multiplexer, DACS 36 E1/T1 2U
QX3440-E QX3440-E Compact modular Multiservice Multiplexer, DACS 36 E1/T1 1U
QX3440-TDMoE QX3440-TDMoE Card for QX3440 PDH DACS support PseudoWire emulation over IP/Ethernet

R

Rack-Media 16 RACK-MEDIA16 19’’ Media Converter Chassis
RTD-714 Wanrover SD-WAN aggregation router RTD-714 is a SD-WAN router that improves the quality of the Internet access through the aggregation of various telecom connections
RTD-I-TX2RS 2G/3G Mobile Network industrial router with dual SIM card holder and Ethernet and RS232 serial interfaces
RTDI-302 ruggedized 4G/LTE router for industry system integration RTDI-302 is a ruggedized 4G/LTE router with Wi-Fi and GPS interfaces that suits any critical industry requirement
RTDI-310 Ruggedized 4G/LTE router RTDI-310 brings complete connectivity from a secured 4G/LTE network connection
RTDI-350 ruggedized high performance 5G NR router RTDI-350 is a ruggedized high speed 5G router with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and GPS interfaces that suits any critical industry requirement
RTDI-365 outdoor 4G/5G router with high gain directional antenna RTDI-365 is a 4G/5G outdoor router with an embedded high gain and directional antenna to connect far stations
RTDI-400 ruggedized 4G/LTE router with PSTN and modem emulation RTDI-400 enhances cybersecurity robustness for remote stations connected from the 4G/LTE network and it solves issues with Public Switched Telephone Network migration
RTDI-451 secured and ruggedized 4G/LTE router RTDI-451 provides most secured and flexible Communications to Utility Substations

S

SeriaLan Ethernet Bridge over a serial WAN interface - RS530 / RS232 / V35 / X21
SFP-VDSL VDSL SFP module, 150/300 Mbps, CO, CPE and Telco options
SpeederLAN-Bis Ethernet First Mile, 45 / 90 Mbps high speed Ethernet, G.SHDSL.Bis modem over 4 or 8 copper pairs
SpeederLanBis-GE Ethernet First Mile / SHDSL.Bis extender, 60 or 120 Mbps over 4 or 8 copper pairs and GigE optical SFP
SW3G-20TGX-4UCB Modular Layer 3, 10 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch with 24x GbE and 4x 10GbE ports
SW3G-20USF-4UCB Modular Layer 3, 10 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch with 24x optical GbE SFP and 4x 10GbE ports
SW3G-44TGX-4UCB Modular Layer 3, 10 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch with 48x GbE and 4x 10GbE ports
SW3G-44USF-4UCB Modular Layer 3, 10 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch with 48x optical GbE SFP and 4x 10GbE ports
SW3L-24TX-2GSF-2UCB Layer 3 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch, Layer 3 routing with 24x Fast Ethernet and 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports
SW3L-48TX-2GSF-2UCB Layer 3 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch, Layer 3 routing with 48x Fast Ethernet and 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWCE-1000 10 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet Switch and Demarcation Device with PTP and Sync-E synchronization services
SWCE-2114 10GE CE 2.0 Carrier Ethernet switch and Ethernet Demarcation Device with 2x 10GE ports, 4x 2.5GE SFP ports and 8x GE ports
SWCE-2310 Ruggedized Gigabit Carrier Ethernet switch and Ethernet Demarcation Device with 2x 2.5 GE SFP ports and 8x GE ports with POE+
SWCE-3232 10GE CE 2.0 Access and Aggregation Carrier Ethernet switch and Ethernet Demarcation Device with 4x 10GE ports, 4x 2.5GE SFP ports and 24x GE ports
SWCED-2112 10GE ruggedized 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch and Ethernet Demarcation Device with 2x 10GE ports, 2x 2.5 GE SFP ports and 8x GE ports
SWCED-2316 Ruggedized Gigabit Carrier Ethernet switch and Ethernet Demarcation Device with 4x 2.5 GE SFP ports and 12x GE ports with POE+
SWD-H-16TX Ruggedized Ethernet Switch with 16 Fast Ethernet ports, DIN rail format
SWD-H-4TPS-4TX Ruggedized Ethernet Switch with 4 POE and 4 FE Fast Ethernet ports, DIN rail format
SWD-I-5TX Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5 Fast Ethernet ports, DIN rail format
SWD-I-8TX Ruggedized Ethernet Switch with 8 Fast Ethernet ports, DIN rail format, for the industry, railway and Utility Substations
SWDL-H-2GPS-2USF-B Ruggedized POE Gigabit Ethernet switch, 2x Gigabit ports with POE 30 / 60W, 2x optical SFP ports, 12 to 48 Vdc power input
SWM-24TGX-4USF 19'' industry grade Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 GbE RJ45 and 4 GbE SFP ports
SWM-24TPS-2UCB Industry grade POE Ethernet Switch, 24x Fast Ethernet with 802.3af/at POE and 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWM-24TX-2UCB 19'' industry grade Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 FE and 2 GbE ports
SWM-2800 10 Gigabit Layer 3 Switch with 4x 10GE uplink and 24~48x GbE ports
SWM-3640 10 Gigabit Layer 3 Switch with 32x GbE and 8x 10GE ports
SWM-3656 10 Gigabit Layer 3 Switch with 48x GbE and 8x 10GE ports
SWM-3800 10 Gigabit Layer 3 Switch with 6x 10GE uplink and 24~48x GbE ports
SWM-8TPS-2UCB Industry grade POE Ethernet Switch, 8x Fast Ethernet with 802.3af/at POE and 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWM-8TX-UCB Industry grade Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 FE and 1 GbE ports
SWM-H-16TPS-2GX Ruggedized POE Ethernet Switch, 16x Fast Ethernet with 802.3af/at POE and 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWM-H-24GPS Hardened Managed 28-Port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
SWM-H-24TX-4GX 19'' industry ruggadized Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 Fast Ethernet and 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWM-H-8TPS-1GX Ruggadized POE Ethernet Switch, 8x Fast Ethernet with 802.3af/at POE and 1x Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWM-HE-24TX-4GX 19'' ruggadized Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24 Fast Ethernet and 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports for the Utility Substation and Railway environments
SWM-HE-M 19'' ruggadized modular Gigabit Ethernet Switch for the Utility Substation and Railway environments
SWMD-H-16TX-2TGX Ruggedized DIN format Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWMD-H-8TPS-2GX Ruggedized POE Ethernet Switch, 8x Fast Ethernet with 802.3af/at POE and 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports, DIN rail mounting
SWMD-I-8TX Ruggedized DIN format Ethernet Switch, 8 Fast Ethernet ports
SWMD-I-8TX-2TGX Ruggedized DIN format Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
SWMDL-H-4GPS-2USF-B POE+ DIN-rail Gigabit Ethernet switch, 4x Gigabit POE+ ports and 2x optical SFP ports, 24 to 48 Vdc power supply
SWMM-H-7628 SWMM-H-7628 10Gigabit modular Ethernet switch, layer 3 with SFP / POE / MACsec modules for railway and other mission critical networks
SWMM-H-9628 SWMM-H-9628 modular and ruggedized 10gigabit Ethernet switch with layer 2 and layer 3 services - PTP SyncE HSR/PRP VRRP
SXM-93000 SXM-93000 Modular Optical Multiplexer 1.25 Gbps 32x E1 and Gigabit Ethernet

T

TS124, TS224 TS124, TS224, TS124-SSL and TS224-SSL, INTELLIGENTS PORT COM SERVERS, TERMINAL SERVERS
TS324, TS1124 TS324 TS1124 Port COM server, terminal server

V

VCL-2145 G.811 PRC SSU and NTP PTP time server VCL-2145 is a GPS PRC clock with PRC / SSU 1PPS, 10MHz, 2.048M outputs and PTP, NTP and IRIG-B time services
VCL-2156 reference clock and NTP PTP server VCL-2156 server is a PRC reference clock synchronized from the GPS network with multiple NTP, PTP, IRIG-B, 1PPS, 10MHz and 2.048MHz outputs
VCL-2709 IEEE C37.94 over multiple technologies
VCL-2710 IEEE C37.94 Multi-Mode to Single-Mode Optical Converter
VCL-2711 IEEE C37.94 over Ethernet /MPLS-TP / MPLS-IP
VCL-3048 ruggedized NTP server VCL-3048 is a NTP and IRIG-B server with PRC G.811 accuracy in a ruggedized DIN rail design
VCL-6045 Quad IEEE C37.94 to E1 converter
VDP2-2TTX & VDP2D-I-4TTX VDSL2 modem, 100 Mbps Ethernet extension over a copper line
VDR-4TTX VDSL2 modem and router, very high speed Internet access with Ethernet, WIFI and Voice over IP options
VOIP-FXO-FXS Range of VOIP SIP Gateways with multiple FXO and FXS interfaces

W

WBB-5890 5GHz 900Mbps Ethernet wireless bridge WBB-5890 is a 5GHz wireless bridge that delivers 900 Mbps of Ethernet bandwidth over several km
WDM1800 WDM1800 Wavelength division multiplexing

X

XM-F8E1 Ethernet inverse multiplexer over 4 or 8 E1 2 Mbps interfaces
XM-M16E1T1 Inverse Multiplexer, Ethernet over 4 - 16x E1 or T1 interfaces
XM-SW16E1 Inverse multiplexer and switch, Ethernet over 16 E1 2 Mbps trunks
XM-SW2STM1 Inverse multiplexer and Ethernet switch over STM-1 and 63x E1 trunks
XP701 XP701 and XP101 Ethernet extenders with POE transport over 800 / 1000 meters