SWD-H-16TX

SWD-H-16TX is a ruggedized Ethernet switch with DIN rail mounting that delivers 16 Fast Ethernet ports

ruggedized Ethernet Switch

SWD-H-16TX is a ruggedized DIN Rail Ethernet with 16 Fast Ethernet ports with options for one or two 100FX optical interfaces.

It is a ruggedized equipment with an extended operating temperature range from -40 to +75 °C with strong immunity to electromagnetic interference. It has two power supply inputs for resilience to power faults.

The range of products is made of a 16x RJ45 ports model and options with 1 or 2 optical ports for mono-mode or single-mode fiber to design a long reach and EMI resistant network.

SWD-H-16TX is a high quality non-manageable automatic switch. It is very easy to install and operate in any application that does not require Ethernet access device management. It comes as a compact DIN rail format product, 75 mm wide.

SWD-H-16TX is a high reliability fan-less industrial design aimed at serving the most stringent industry requirements.

Ethernet 

  • 14, 15 or 16x 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, RJ45
  • 2, 1 or 0x 100FX optical Ethernet port, SC connectors 

Environment

  • Power supply: two inputs, 12 to 48 Vdc
  • Size: 75 x 110 x 135 mm
  • Operating temperature range: -40 to +75 °C
  • EMC: EN61000-6-2 

 

 

SWD-H-16TX              Ethernet switch, 16x RJ45 ports

SWD-H-15TX-FM      Ethernet switch, 15x RJ45 and 1x 100FX optical port, Multi-Mode 2 km

SWD-H-15TX-FS20  Ethernet switch, 15x RJ45 and 1x 100FX optical port, Single-Mode 20 km

SWD-H-14TX-2FM    Ethernet switch, 14x RJ45 and 2x 100FX optical ports, Multi-Mode 2 km

SWD-H-14TX-2FS20  Ethernet switch, 14x RJ45 and 2x 100FX optical ports, Single-Mode 20 km