CWDM-1U-1310

CWDM-1U-1310 multiplexer is a passive wave length optical multiplexer for 5, 9 or 11 optical channels over a 35 to 40 km optical fiber

multiplexeur optique CWDM 

CWDM-1U-1310 performs wave length optical multiplexing of 5, 9 or 11 Single-Mode optical signals over an optical line.

The multiplexed line can be 40 km long for 100 Mbps traffic, or 35 km for Gigabit rate.

Optical channels must use conventional CWDM wave length between 1310 nm and 1611 nm.

CWDM-1U-1310 is compatible with 100FX and Gigabit Ethernet traffic as well as SONET / SDH synchronous networks from OC-3 / STM-1 up to OC-48 / STM-16 speeds.

CWDM-1U-1310 comes in a industrial 19''/1U format product with a wide operating temperature range of -10 to +70 °C.

 

 

Optical multiplexer

  • 5, 9 or 11 optical channels
  • Wave length: 1310 and 1431, 1451, 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611 nm
  • Max insertion loss: 2 dB for 5 channels to 4 dB with 11 channels
  • Connectors: LC

Environment

  • Size: 480 x 210 x 44 mm
  • Operating temperature: -10 to +70 °C

CWDM-1U-1310C13-16LC        CWDM multiplexer, 1310 nm and C13 to C16 channels (1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 nm)

CWDM-1U-1310C11-18LC        CWDM multiplexer, 1310 nm and C11 to C18 channels (1470 to 1610 nm)

CWDM-1U-1310C09-18LC        CWDM multiplexer, 1310 nm and C09 to C18 channels (1430 to 1610 nm)